Things That Remind Me of Mary

1. Oreo Cookies



c
Sad isn't it? Last weekend it was my Pastor's birthday. So after church a couple of us went over to his house and had some Oreo cake... I could NOT stop thinking about Mary, and thought "this is ridiculous, Oreo's seriously remind me of Mary"

2. Dogs with dreds











Weird, I know. lol.

3.Interracial Couples




Need I say more?

4. Anything African
Examples:
 a) When I went to Berkeley I saw a whole bunch of African restaurants and thought to myself - "Mary would love this!"

b) The other day the battery on my car died, and when some guys on campus came to give me a jump they just happened to be two African American guys and well... ya know, obviously it reminded me of Mary. lol

c) Last week I went to an estate sell with my mom, and there were these two candle holders that were in the shape of African ladies with head wraps. Yup, you guessed it, that sure reminded me of Mary!



Basically, I love Mary Frances Ginty :D and can't wait to see her on Christmas Day.
Yup, that is correct folks! I have officially bought my ticket to go see Mary in December, I fly in Christmas Day at night (sounds kinda funny huh?). As Mary put it I'll be her "little Christmas present" Haha! 


4 comments

  1. AHAHAHA!!! I LOOOOOVE IT!!! YAAAAAY!!! Lets NOT forget that it was A BLACK dog with dreds...bahahaha...that was seriousley the funniest thing everrrr!!! Can NOT wait for our advernture in December...FUNNNN TIMES ARE AHEAD!!! AND I love you to Anali!!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. P.S. When I come visit you guys, You all have to take me to those African resturaunts!!!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Lol what can I say Mary, you're unforgetable , unlike all your crushes. Haha ! Can't wait until december !

      Delete
    2. ARE YOU COMING TO CONQUERORS' CONFERENCE?!

      Delete

What-do-ya think?